Display Ads

Zettai Karen Children


Other Name: Absolutely Lovely Children , Lovely Children , Absolute Lovely Children ,

Plot Summary: Its the 21st century, and the number of ESPers continues to increase. They are active in the military, diplomacy, politics, and in other places. They hold the key for global competition. A country that controls ESP can control the world! However individuals who posses higher than Level 4 are less than 3% of the population. There are only three Level 7 people who have government contracts. These three are Kaoru, Aoi, and Shiho, ten-year old girls, who work for B.A.B.E.L. With the guidance of Kouichi Minamoto , a twenty-year old genius, they catch criminals and evil ESPers. However even with all that, Minamoto still has to deal with there unruly and troublesome behavior. keep hanging in there Minamoto!


Author: Shiina Takashi ,
Artist: Shiina Takashi ,
Date of release: 2014
Status:
Views:

Display Ads



Zettai Karen Children Chapter Lists

Facebook Comments


BACK TO TOP