Display Ads

Dolls


Other Name: ドールズ; 特刑部队DOLLS

Plot Summary: After the crime rate began to spiral out of control in the third Toutoh empire, a law was established to help expedite trials and relieve the pressure on the overcrowded prisons, which were filled to the brim with criminals who had been sentenced to life in prison without any chance of parole. According to this new law, trials could be held and the accused criminals sentenced to death even if they hadnt been captured yet. Moreover, in order to capture/kill these criminals who had been given a punishment by the courts, the Special Executions police force was created...


Author: Naked Ape ,
Artist: Naked Ape ,
Date of release: 2014
Status:
Views:

Display Ads



Dolls Chapter Lists


Facebook Comments


BACK TO TOP